Heather Lopez
Heather Lopez

Heather Lopez

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1225428469

Heather Lopez

Counselor

She is located at 900 Columbia Lane in Provo, UT 84604. Can help patients with the following: Anger Management, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Domestic Violence, Mental Illness, Parenting, Stress. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1225428469. Appointment can be made via the phone number (801) 375-4240.

Conditions treated

Heather Lopez, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Heather Lopez.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Counselors?

Out of the 154 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Chelsea Thomas
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 900 Columbia Lane Provo, 84604, UT
Dr. Nathan Karl Maeser
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1157 North 300 West Provo, 84604, UT
Jilliane Laura Jensen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 900 Columbia Lane Provo, 84604, UT
Camille Ostler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 836 North 1375 West Provo, 84604, UT
Shannon Smith
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 900 Columbia Lane Provo, 84604, UT
Colbey Bentley
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 717 North 1850 West Provo, 84604, UT
Helena Marie Haueter
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1300 East Center Street Provo, 84606, UT
Jessica Suzan Canty
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 836 North 1375 West Provo, 84604, UT
Alicia Voellger
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 717 West 1850 North Provo, 84604, UT
Camille Wilding
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 900 Columbia Lane Provo, 84604, UT

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Heather Lopez?

Heather Lopez's office is located at 900 Columbia Lane in Provo, UT 84604.

What conditions does Heather Lopez treat?

Heather Lopez provides treatment for Anger Management, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Domestic Violence, Mental Illness, Parenting, Stress. For the full list see this list.

Does Heather Lopez accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Heather Lopez accepts insurance.